Studio Moderno Bela Vista
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Wheelchair access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 21 m² Studio Moderno Bela Vista Sao Paulo enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the fringed Se square in 1880s around 10 minutes' walk away. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 guests.
The apartment is nestled in Bunkyo, which is a residential and educational center, only 450 metres from the Museum of the Faculty of Law. Just 0.7 km from Anhangabaú tube station, Studio Moderno Bela Vista is also in close proximity to Renault Theatre. About a 25-minute walk from this accommodation you will find the bustling Paulista Avenue.
Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the property, which is equipped with towels. A separate toilet can also be found.
In a mini-kitchen guests can cook their own meals. Congonhas airport is 5 km away from the apartment. You can take advantage of a fitness studio, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine. Studio Moderno Bela Vista also offers a kitchenette on its balcony.
- Airports
- Congonhas11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Moderno Bela Vista?
Guests of Studio Moderno Bela Vista can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of the Portuguese Language, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the bustling Paulista Avenue (2.1 km) as well as the fringed Se square in 1880s (0.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Moderno Bela Vista?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Studio Moderno Bela Vista to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Moderno Bela Vista?
A stay at Studio Moderno Bela Vista begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does Studio Moderno Bela Vista have an internet connection?
Yes, Studio Moderno Bela Vista offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Studio Moderno Bela Vista?
Yes, pets are allowed at Studio Moderno Bela Vista. - ❓
Does Studio Moderno Bela Vista come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Moderno Bela Vista provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 21 square meters.